OWL MAIL

OK, so here's the story. While I was joining "Bloggers.com" (curtsy of Mimi), it didn't appear to like the title "Be", because of it's shortness. So I decided to just use my gaming name, like I do with practically everything else, because unlike Blogger, my nickname is too cool for other sites.
Anywho. I decided that if I'm going to have that title for myself for ever other single networking/gaming/whatever site, then I should just change it here.

The only reason I did not want to before was because I know it will confuse some people. But I think I left a message warning you of the name change in your comments (Oopsy Daisy's if I didn't). And I do know that it will confuse some people.

But I say "whatever" to that. Gaming names are about to take over one day or rather...

Lady Nansei

^^ Hmm, feels weird signing off like that...

Saturday, July 31, 2010

Well hello there Stranger

I'm so glad of the rain today.

Normally I hate rain. It's so annoying because I hate getting wet and there's much and leeches and eck.
But today it's nice (especially when I'm nice inside) because it's got me out of work.
Yes!
I hate working. Especially while everyone else is sitting at home spending their Saturday's shopping or eating chocolate.
Or being bored like I am right now. . .
Anyway. Work is so annoying. Anyone will agree with me. It's like School . . . but on the weekend!
So, thank you rain, and I hope you stop on the weekdays because I will hate you then.

Just a little update from Be (because I've gotta get posting some more)

5 comments:

♥ M i m i said...

i actually don't hate rain all that much. unless i'm standing in it and i'm freezing wet and soaked and itchy and gross. i like listening to rain... and smelling rain. well the grass when its raining.

you work?! where?! i bet you don't work at a place as bad as pizza hut = =

oh and in reply to your comment, i actually am a little embarrassed to be putting down such personal information as well. thankfully nobody really knows about my blog but flora (who blogs as well but her blog is on private so only i can read it lol) and another girl. OMFG two guys that i know through school and facebook found my blog. i'm SO embarrassed lol. i work with one of them and they totally made a comment but then i brushed it off and told them not to tell too many people. he's nice so i don't think he will. if he does, i will MAUL him with my BARE HANDS.

kay one thing: writing down things that are difficult to go through can be a good process. it's a step towards accepting and blah blah blah smultz. yeah. also it's good if you want to vent haha. and i want to become a writer some day... maybe i won't tho, bc a lot of personal stuff goes into writing.

anyway i look forward to more of your posts :D

♥ M i m i said...

oh and hey, how old are you?

from past posts i'd have guessed you were arounnd 14-15? but now i'm thinking 18+ish? i'm not good at guessing age haha.

anyway, i look forward to reading your books too! if you ever want to post a chapter here or there on your blog :3 just sayin'.

♥ M i m i said...

okay now i feel stupid.

i totally misread your comment.

you're probably sitting in front of the computer right now going "HUH? what is this girl talking about?"

okay...

so you're too embarrassed to post your STORIES onto this blog, not your PERSONAL LIFE STORIES gahhhh oops.

okay

well

don't be embarrassed? haha that's the only thing i can say now to save my dignity = =

jks. well, i think you're a good writer (judging from your blog posts). i bet your stories are well-written! and having ppl read em is the best way to get constructive criticism cuz i know friends and family might say "oh, yeah, i loved it, it was great" and you might be thinking "oh god, i don't need this praise, i need help editing it!"

anyway, haha... <3

Willy Foo Foo said...

Oh those people who're shoving chocolate in their mouths!! Screw them!! *secretly hides chocolate behind her* :D im a new follower of your blog! and I love it!

Kirsty said...

aww, poor little one. i feel so sorry for you, but then again i dont have to work so, hahaha