OWL MAIL

OK, so here's the story. While I was joining "Bloggers.com" (curtsy of Mimi), it didn't appear to like the title "Be", because of it's shortness. So I decided to just use my gaming name, like I do with practically everything else, because unlike Blogger, my nickname is too cool for other sites.
Anywho. I decided that if I'm going to have that title for myself for ever other single networking/gaming/whatever site, then I should just change it here.

The only reason I did not want to before was because I know it will confuse some people. But I think I left a message warning you of the name change in your comments (Oopsy Daisy's if I didn't). And I do know that it will confuse some people.

But I say "whatever" to that. Gaming names are about to take over one day or rather...

Lady Nansei

^^ Hmm, feels weird signing off like that...

Sunday, July 4, 2010

The Best Holiday Treat

Yay, it's the Holidays!

I love the holidays because you don't even have to do anything. Which is exactly what I am planning to do this holidays.

It's definitely the best new Vacation Plan. Well. . . that could have been the case if I didn't have to Work at the Markets.

Sigh.

But anyway, these Holidays I'm planning on treating my self my snoozing all day, finish reading my book (House of Night), eat popcorn and watch movies.

Talking about movies - I'm taking my Mum to the cinema to watch Eclipse. Which is weird because I dont even like the movies or books - I'm just there for the popcorn and slushi's. . . all while my Mum tells me that she thinks Jacob is hot.

Can you say Awkward?

But unfortunately this holidays only last for 2 weeks, all while my friend (who goes to another school) gets 3 WEEKS OFF OF SCHOOL!!!

She is sooo going to die.

So this is my special Holiday update (and for you Americans it's you. . . Summer Holidays? I'm guessing?), and I'm really sorry about not having posted for quite a while.

You see I'm quite enjoying this blessed do-nothing-at-all-except-go-to-work-time.

Ahh, yup.

So I'm going to head off with a book and relax outside on the hammock.

Sayronara!

(I apologise if I spelt my goodbye wrong)

--Be

3 comments:

Jane said...

B would you be up to go see eclipse with me, Stef (surprisingly) and probably Kirsten and Maddy maybe Daniela and whoever else and after we will go shopping and just be stupid. get back to you soon love ya retarted,crazy,weird friend Jane.

Hannah said...

Sounds like a perfect holiday idea!!

Emma said...

I'm hopefully gonna see Eclipse these holidays, I didn't see New Moon in the cinema :/
And yes, I made my own banner :)
xx Emma